Music, when soft voices die: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Romance du Soir (2009)|Romance du Soir]] | |[[Romance du Soir (2009)|Romance du Soir]] | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 10:35, 12 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| My Spirit Sang All Day | 1988 |
| Brigg Fair | 1992 |
| Romance du Soir | 2009 |
| Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set | 2010 |