Blackbird: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|[[Six (2005)|Six]] | |[[Six (2005)|Six]] | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 12 July 2024
Details
- John Lennon
- Paul McCartney
- Arranger: Daryl Runswick
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 20th Anniversary Celebration Sampler | 1988 |
| Beatles Collection | 1986 |
| Beatles Connection | 1986 |
| Blackbird/Back in the USSR | 1986 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers | 1992 |
| Six | 2005 |
| Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set | 2010 |