Bon jour et puis quelles nouvelles: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Sound of the King's Singers (2017)|The Sound of the King's Singers]] | |||
|2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:25, 4 July 2024
Details
- Composer: Orlando di Lasso, 1532-1594
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |
| Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 2 | 1984 |
| To All Things a Season | 1988 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |
| The Sound of the King's Singers | 2017 |