Uhambo Ngesitimela (Train Journey): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Street Songs (1998)|Street Songs]] | |[[Street Songs (1998)|Street Songs]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 3 July 2024
Details
- From Lalela Zulu
- Music: Stanley Glasser
- Words: Lewis Nkosi
- Commissioned for the King's Singers by the Halle Concert Society
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Street Songs | 2008 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |