Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures (1973)|The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures]] | |[[The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures (1973)|The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures]] | ||
|1973 | |1973 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 3 July 2024
Details
- Composer: John Farmer
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |
| Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 | 1984 |
| The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures | 1973 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |