This sweet and merry month of May: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[The King's Singers' Favourites (1984)|The King's Singers' Favourites]] | |[[The King's Singers' Favourites (1984)|The King's Singers' Favourites]] | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 3 July 2024
Details
Composer: William Byrd
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English Madrigal Collection | 1985 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Sing We and Chant It | 1982 |
| The King's Singers' Favourites | 1984 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |