Ave verum corpus: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[Renaissance (2 CD set) (2002)|Renaissance (2 CD set)]] | |[[Renaissance (2 CD set) (2002)|Renaissance (2 CD set)]] | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Lamentations of Jeremiah; Motets (1977)|The Lamentations of Jeremiah; Motets]] | |||
|1977 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:39, 9 June 2024
Details
- Composer: William Byrd
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| English Renaissance | 1995 |
| Renaissance (2 CD set) | 2002 |
| The Lamentations of Jeremiah; Motets | 1977 |