Contrappunto bestiale alla mente: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers' Favourites (1984)|The King's Singers' Favourites]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:19, 8 June 2024
Details
- Composer: Adriano Banchieri
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| The King's Singers' Favourites | 1984 |