Hark, all ye lovely saints above: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures (1973)|The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures]] | |||
|1973 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 8 June 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures | 1973 |