Now is the Month of Maying: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1]] | |[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1]] | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures (1973)|The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures]] | |||
|1973 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:03, 8 June 2024
Details
- Composer: Thomas Morley
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 20th Anniversary Celebration Sampler | 1988 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| Both Sides of the King's Singers | 1976 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |
| Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 | 1984 |
| The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures | 1973 |