It was almost like a song: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers (1992)|Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers]] | |[[Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers (1992)|Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers]] | ||
|1992 | |1992 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Money Money Money - Summer Nights; It Was Almost Like a Song; Nouveau Poor (1980)|Money Money Money - Summer Nights; It Was Almost Like a Song; Nouveau Poor]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:47, 31 May 2024
Details
- Composer: Hal David - Archie Jordan
- Arranger: Brian Kay
- Producer: Bob Barratt
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A capella, too | 1980 |
| Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers | 1992 |
| Money Money Money - Summer Nights; It Was Almost Like a Song; Nouveau Poor | 1980 |