Magic Castle (1996): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!Number | !Number | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magic Castle tape front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic Castle tape back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|[[File:Magic Castle tape side 2.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:Magic Castle tape spine.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|BMG Classics | |||
|BMGCM 9F23 | |||
|South Korea | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Magic Castle CD front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Magic Castle CD front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:42, 31 May 2024
Track listing
| 1. | Magic castle |
| 2. | Plaisir d'amour |
| 3. | Who is Sylvia? |
| 4. | Chitarra d'amor |
| 5. | The ghosts' high-noon |
| 6. | Now those days are gone |
| 7. | That lonesome road |
| 8. | Ah, leave me not |
| 9. | Allegez moi |
| 10. | The boxer |
| 11. | Love's philosophy |
| 12. | My romance |
| 13. | The pirate king |
| 14. | Down with love |
| 15. | Cecilia |
| 16. | Seaside rendezvous |
| 17. | Wenn ich in deinen Augen seh' |
| 18. | Good vibrations |
| 19. | Brightly dawns our wedding day |
| 20. | If music be the food of love |
| 21. | Magic castle |
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cassette tape | BMG Classics | BMGCM 9F23 | South Korea | |||
| CD | RCA Victor/BMG Classics | BMGCD 9F23 | South Korea |