Valle, che de lamenti miei: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal History Tour (1984)|Madrigal History Tour]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:54, 31 May 2024
Details
- Composer: Giaches de Wert
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |