Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal History Tour (1984)|Madrigal History Tour]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:43, 30 May 2024
Details
- Composer: John Farmer
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |