Though Philomela lost her love: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[English Madrigals (1999)|English Madrigals]] | |[[English Madrigals (1999)|English Madrigals]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |||
|1974 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:52, 28 May 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |