Now is the Month of Maying: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[Greatest Hits (2008)|Greatest Hits]] | |[[Greatest Hits (2008)|Greatest Hits]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |||
|1974 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:52, 28 May 2024
Details
- Composer: Thomas Morley
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 20th Anniversary Celebration Sampler | 1988 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| Both Sides of the King's Singers | 1976 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |