Ob-la-di Ob-la-da: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|[[For Your Pleasure (1982)|For Your Pleasure]] | |[[For Your Pleasure (1982)|For Your Pleasure]] | ||
|1982 | |1982 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:35, 25 May 2024
Details
- Composer: John Lennon - Paul McCartney
- Arranger: Daryl Runswick
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 2 | 1978 |
| A capella | 1976 |
| Both Sides of the King's Singers | 1976 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| For Your Pleasure | 1982 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |