A la francaise (1987): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{subst:Album}} {{subst:Format}}") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | | colspan="2" |1. | ||
| | | [[Carnival of the animals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |a. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Introduction|Introduction]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |b. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - The Lion - Elder Statesmen|The Lion - Elder Statesmen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |c. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Chickens and Roosters - Sensationmongers|Chickens and Roosters - Sensationmongers]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |d. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Wild Asses - The Jetset|Wild Asses - The Jetset]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |e. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - The Tortoise - Aspiring Hot Gossip Girl|The Tortoise - Aspiring Hot Gossip Girl]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |f. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Elephants - The Labour Force|Elephants - The Labour Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |g. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Kangaroos - Idealists|Kangaroos - Idealists]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |h. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Aquarium - Drug Pedlars|Aquarium - Drug Pedlars]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |i. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Animals with Long Ears - Sycophants and Junior Ministers|Animals with Long Ears - Sycophants and Junior Ministers]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |j. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - The Cuckoo - The Artist|The Cuckoo - The Artist]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |k. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Aviary of Birds - Modern Women|Aviary of Birds - Modern Women]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |l. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Pianists - Disciplinarians|Pianists - Disciplinarians]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |m. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Fossils - The Last Tribes|Fossils - The Last Tribes]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |n. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - The Swan - The Spurned Husband|The Swan - The Spurned Husband]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |o. | ||
| [[Carnival of the Animals - Finale|Finale]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | colspan="2" |2. | ||
| | | [[Songs of the Auvergne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |a. | ||
| [[La-bas dans le Limousin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |b. | ||
| [[Une gente bergere]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|c. | |||
| [[L'eau de source]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |d. | ||
|[[Le baylere]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|e. | |||
|[[A la campagne]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 73: | Line 99: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:A la francaise (1987) - LP.jpg|left|thumb|100x100px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|LP | |LP | ||
| | |EMI | ||
| | |EL 7 47708 1 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A la francaise (1987) - tape.jpg|left|thumb|100x100px]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Cassette tape | ||
|EMI | |EMI | ||
| | |EL 7 47708 4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:A la francaise (1987) - CD.jpg|left|thumb|100x100px]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |CD | ||
| | |EMI | ||
|CDC 7 47708 2 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Jeremy Jackman]] | |||
[[Category:Alastair Hume]] | |||
[[Category:Bob Chilcott]] | |||
[[Category:Anthony Holt]] | |||
[[Category:Simon Carrington]] | |||
[[Category:Colin Mason]] | |||
Revision as of 18:49, 7 April 2024
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP | EMI | EL 7 47708 1 | |||
| Cassette tape | EMI | EL 7 47708 4 | |||
| CD | EMI | CDC 7 47708 2 |


