Kids' Stuff (1986, re-released 2000): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{subst:Album}} {{subst:Format}}") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LP | |LP | ||
| | |His Master's Voice | ||
| | |EJ 27 0466 1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|EMI Angel | |||
|4DS 47870 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|EMI | |||
|EJ 27 0466 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|EMI/BMG | |||
|D101280 | |||
|Club issue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|EMI | |||
|CDC 7 47870 2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|Capitol | |||
|CAP47870 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|king'singers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|Primarily Acapella | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 17 May 2024
Track listing
Side One - SONGS OF THE RENAISSANCE
| 1. | La guerre |
| 2. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 3. | Come sirrah Jack ho! |
| 4. | Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone |
| 5. | Contrappunto bestiale alla mente |
| 6. | Valle, che de lamenti miei |
| 7. | La guerre |
| 8. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 9. | La guerre |
| 10. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 11. | La guerre |
| 12. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 13. | La guerre |
| 14. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 15. | La guerre |
| 16. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 17. | La guerre |
| 18. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 19. | La guerre |
| 20. | This sweet and merry month of May |
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP | His Master's Voice | EJ 27 0466 1 | ||||
| Cassette tape | EMI Angel | 4DS 47870 | ||||
| Cassette tape | EMI | EJ 27 0466 4 | ||||
| CD | EMI/BMG | D101280 | Club issue | |||
| CD | EMI | CDC 7 47870 2 | ||||
| CD | Capitol | CAP47870 | ||||
| CD | king'singers | |||||
| CD | Primarily Acapella |