We wish you a merry Christmas: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Christmas with the King's Singers (1980)|Christmas with the King's Singers]] | |[[Christmas with the King's Singers (1980)|Christmas with the King's Singers]] | ||
|1980 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers (1980)|Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers]] | |||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:06, 30 April 2024
Details
- Composer: Traditional
- Arranger: John Rutter
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A Little Christmas Music | 1989 |
| Christmas with the King's Singers | 1980 |
| Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers | 1980 |