Stille nacht: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Christmas with the King's Singers (1980)|Christmas with the King's Singers]] | |[[Christmas with the King's Singers (1980)|Christmas with the King's Singers]] | ||
|1980 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers (1980)|Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers]] | |||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:05, 30 April 2024
Details
- Composer: Franz Gruber
- Arranger: John Rutter
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A Little Christmas Music | 1989 |
| Christmas | 2003 |
| Christmas with the King's Singers | 1980 |
| Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers | 1980 |