Valle, che de lamenti miei: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | |[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[English and Italian Madrigals (1989)|English and Italian Madrigals]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 26 April 2024
Details
- Composer: Giaches de Wert
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |