Come sirrah Jack ho!: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | |[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[English and Italian Madrigals (1989)|English and Italian Madrigals]] | |||
|1989 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:31, 26 April 2024
Details
- Composer: Thomas Weelkes
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |