Encore (1971): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "== Track listing == {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" |- |1. | The peanut vendor |- |2. | Shenandoah |- |3. | Cherry ripe |- |4. | Summertime |- |5. | Time was |- |6. | Scarborough Fair |- |7. | None but the lonely heart |- |8. | Linstead market |- |9. | The oak and the ash |- |10. | Wives and lovers |- |11. | Blow away the morning dew |- |12. | The green leaves of summer |- |13. | Wha...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Details == | |||
* Accompanied by the Gordon Langford Trio | |||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | ||
| Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LP | |LP | ||
| | |Polydor | ||
| | |Super 2383 320 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|LP | |LP | ||
| | |Polydor | ||
| | |SPELP 58 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LP | |||
|Musik Klub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LP | |||
|Victor | |||
|VIC-2220 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|Polydor | |||
|ACBC 00206 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|Summit | |||
|CSSG044 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|Polydor | |||
|SPEMC 58 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 26 April 2024
Details
- Accompanied by the Gordon Langford Trio
Track listing
| 1. | The peanut vendor |
| 2. | Shenandoah |
| 3. | Cherry ripe |
| 4. | Summertime |
| 5. | Time was |
| 6. | Scarborough Fair |
| 7. | None but the lonely heart |
| 8. | Linstead market |
| 9. | The oak and the ash |
| 10. | Wives and lovers |
| 11. | Blow away the morning dew |
| 12. | The green leaves of summer |
| 13. | What kind of things |
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP | Polydor | Super 2383 320 | ||||
| LP | Polydor | SPELP 58 | ||||
| LP | Musik Klub | |||||
| LP | Victor | VIC-2220 | ||||
| Cassette tape | Polydor | ACBC 00206 | ||||
| Cassette tape | Summit | CSSG044 | ||||
| Cassette tape | Polydor | SPEMC 58 |