Deck the Hall: Songs for Christmas (1973): Difference between revisions

From kingssing.com
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 82: Line 82:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP WRC front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP WRC back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP WRC side 1.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:Deck the Hall LP WRC side 2.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|LP
|LP
|World Record Club
|World Record Club
Line 90: Line 90:
|Australia
|Australia
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP MMG front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP MMG back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP MMG side 1.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:Deck the Hall LP MMG side 2.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|LP
|LP
|Moss Music Group
|Moss Music Group
Line 98: Line 98:
|Canada
|Canada
|-
|-
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP EMI front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP EMI back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP EMI side 1.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:Deck the Hall LP EMI side 2.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|LP
|EMI Records
|HQS 1308
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP EMI pic side 1.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] [[File:Deck the Hall LP EMI pic side 2.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|LP
|LP
|EMI Records
|EMI Records
Line 106: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP Victor front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall LP Victor back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|
|LP
|LP
|Victor
|Victor
|VIC-2148
|VIC-2146
|
|
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 130:
|Canada
|Canada
|-
|-
|
|[[File:Deckthehall emitape.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|
|
|
Line 130: Line 138:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Deck the Hall CD EMI front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|
|
|[[File:Deck the Hall CD EMI disc.jpg|frameless|100x100px]]
|
|CD
|CD
|EMI Classics
|EMI Classics

Revision as of 05:32, 24 April 2024

Details

  • Recorded in St. John's, Hyde Park Crescent, London - Feb. 19-21, 1973
  • Produced by George Martin
  • Balance engineer: Jack Clegg


Track listing

1. La guerre
2. This sweet and merry month of May
3. Come sirrah Jack ho!
4. Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone
5. Contrappunto bestiale alla mente
6. Valle, che de lamenti miei
7. La guerre
8. This sweet and merry month of May
9. La guerre
10. This sweet and merry month of May
11. La guerre
12. This sweet and merry month of May
13. La guerre
14. This sweet and merry month of May
15. La guerre
16. This sweet and merry month of May
17. La guerre
18. This sweet and merry month of May
19. La guerre
20. This sweet and merry month of May


Formats released

Front image Back image Media Label Format Label Number Notes
LP World Record Club R 05405 Australia
LP Moss Music Group MMG 1108 Canada
LP EMI Records HQS 1308
LP EMI Records HQS 1308
LP Victor VIC-2146
Cassette tape Moss Music Group CMG 1108 Canada
Cassette tape EMI Classics EG 7 64133 2
CD EMI Classics CDM 7 64133