La guerre: Difference between revisions
(Created page with " Composer: Clement Janequin") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Composer: Clement Janequin | Composer: Clement Janequin | ||
'''''Side One - SONGS OF THE RENAISSANCE''''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
| La guerre | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
| This sweet and merry month of May | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
| Come sirrah Jack ho! | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
| Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
| Contrappunto bestiale alla mente | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
| Valle, che de lamenti miei | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
| La guerre | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
| This sweet and merry month of May | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
| La guerre | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
| This sweet and merry month of May | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
| La guerre | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
| This sweet and merry month of May | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
| La guerre | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
| This sweet and merry month of May | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
| La guerre | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
| This sweet and merry month of May | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
| La guerre | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
| This sweet and merry month of May | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
| La guerre | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
| This sweet and merry month of May | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:25, 7 April 2024
Composer: Clement Janequin
Side One - SONGS OF THE RENAISSANCE
| 1. | La guerre |
| 2. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 3. | Come sirrah Jack ho! |
| 4. | Fair Phyllis I saw sitting all alone |
| 5. | Contrappunto bestiale alla mente |
| 6. | Valle, che de lamenti miei |
| 7. | La guerre |
| 8. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 9. | La guerre |
| 10. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 11. | La guerre |
| 12. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 13. | La guerre |
| 14. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 15. | La guerre |
| 16. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 17. | La guerre |
| 18. | This sweet and merry month of May |
| 19. | La guerre |
| 20. | This sweet and merry month of May |