Beatles Connection (1986): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|00777 749556 45 | |00777 749556 45 | ||
|Thailand | |Thailand | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Beatles Connection 1986 Tomzo tape front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cassette tape | |||
|Tomzo | |||
|0383 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Beatles Connection 1986 EMI CD front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |[[File:Beatles Connection 1986 EMI CD front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
Latest revision as of 16:27, 14 April 2024
Details
Recorded at Abbey Road Studios, London - June 1986
CD release date: July 6, 1988
Released in Japan as Beatles Collection (1986)
Track listing
| 1. | Penny lane |
| 2. | Mother Nature's son |
| 3. | Ob-la-di Ob-la-da |
| 4. | And I love her |
| 5. | Yesterday |
| 6. | A hard day's night |
| 7. | Girl |
| 8. | Got to get you into my life |
| 9. | Back in the USSR |
| 10. | Eleanor Rigby |
| 11. | Blackbird |
| 12. | Lady Madonna |
| 13. | I'll follow the sun |
| 14. | Honey pie |
| 15. | Michelle |
| 16. | You've got to hide your love away |
| 17. | I want to hold your hand |