Ad te levavi oculos meos: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Pater Noster (2012)|Pater Noster]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:52, 13 July 2024
Details
- Orlando di Lasso, 1532-1594
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| How Excellent Is Thy Name: Sacred Music of Lassus | 1988 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |
| Pater Noster | 2012 |