Danny Boy (Londonderry Air): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | |[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Watching the White Wheat (1986)|Watching the White Wheat]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 3 July 2024
Details
- Composer: Traditional
- Arranger: Peter Knight
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A capella, too | 1980 |
| Atlantic Bridge | 1979 |
| Beautiful Dreamer | 1980 |
| Best Collection | 1981 |
| Best of the King's Singers | 1992 |
| Favorite Collection | 1979 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |
| This Is the King's Singers | 1997 |
| Watching the White Wheat | 1986 |