Il est bel et bon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 2 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 2]] | |[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 2 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 2]] | ||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures (1973)|The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures]] | |||
|1973 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:02, 8 June 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| French Collection | 1973 |
| Live at the BBC Proms | 2008 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |
| Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 2 | 1984 |
| The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures | 1973 |