Valle, che de lamenti miei: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Madrigal History Tour (1984)|Madrigal History Tour]] | |[[Madrigal History Tour (1984)|Madrigal History Tour]] | ||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 (1984)|Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1]] | |||
|1984 | |1984 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:55, 31 May 2024
Details
- Composer: Giaches de Wert
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |
| Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 1 | 1984 |