Quatre prieres de Saint Francois d'Assise: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|[[10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 (1978)]] | |[[10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 (1978)]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:33, 25 May 2024
Details
Composer: Francis Poulenc
Movements
- Salut, Dame Sainte
- Tout puissant Dieu
- Seigneur, je vous en pire
- O mes tres chers freres
Recordings
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 (1978) | |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |