This sweet and merry month of May: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|[[English Madrigals (1999)|English Madrigals]] | |[[English Madrigals (1999)|English Madrigals]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 25 May 2024
Details
Composer: William Byrd
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English Madrigal Collection | 1985 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |