A capella, too (1980): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
|[[Dry bones]] | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
| [[Beautiful dreamer]] | | [[Beautiful dreamer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8. | ||
| [[The last rose of summer]] | | [[The last rose of summer]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:36, 7 April 2024
Side One
| 1. | Money, Money, Money/Summer Nights |
| 2. | Hush little baby, don't say a word |
| 3. | The rhythm of life |
| 4. | Danny Boy (Londonderry Air) |
| 5. | Can't buy me love |
| 6. | It was almost like a song |
| 7. | What's in a tune? |
Side Two
| 1. | Joshua fit the battle of Jericho |
| 2. | Swing low sweet chariot |
| 3. | Keep in the middle of the road |
| 4. | Nobody knows |
| 5. | Annie Laurie |
| 6. | Dry bones |
| 7. | Beautiful dreamer |
| 8. | The last rose of summer |
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP | Aves Records & Tapes | INT 161.528 | |||
| Cassette tape | Aves Records & Tapes | INT 461.528 |

