High Flight (2011): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{subst:Album}} {{subst:Format}}") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | | [[Oculi omnium]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | | [[O nata lux]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| | | [[This marriage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | | [[anyone lived in a pretty how town]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| | | [[A flower given to my daughter]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
| | | [[Days]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
| | | [[Even such is time]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
| | | Cloudburst | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
| | | [[Lux aurumque]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
| | | [[High flight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
| | | O magnum mysterium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
| | | [[Alone]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
| | | [[The stolen child]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
| | | [[A thanksgiving]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 57: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:High Flight CD front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:High Flight CD back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:High Flight CD disc.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | |CD | ||
| | |Signum Classics | ||
| | |SIGCD262 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:High Flight CD EU front.png|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|CD | |||
|Signum Classics | |||
|SIGCD262 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:David Hurley]] | |||
[[Category:Timothy Wayne-Wright]] | |||
[[Category:Paul Phoenix]] | |||
[[Category:Philip Lawson]] | |||
[[Category:Christopher Gabbitas]] | |||
[[Category:Jonathan Howard]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:23, 7 May 2024
Track listing
| 1. | Oculi omnium |
| 2. | O nata lux |
| 3. | This marriage |
| 4. | anyone lived in a pretty how town |
| 5. | A flower given to my daughter |
| 6. | Days |
| 7. | Even such is time |
| 8. | Cloudburst |
| 9. | Lux aurumque |
| 10. | High flight |
| 11. | O magnum mysterium |
| 12. | Alone |
| 13. | The stolen child |
| 14. | A thanksgiving |
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD | Signum Classics | SIGCD262 | ||||
| CD | Signum Classics | SIGCD262 |