Danny Boy (Londonderry Air): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Favorite Collection (1979)|Favorite Collection]] | |[[Favorite Collection (1979)|Favorite Collection]] | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Greatest Hits (2008)|Greatest Hits]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 6 May 2024
Details
- Composer: Traditional
- Arranger: Peter Knight
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A capella, too | 1980 |
| Atlantic Bridge | 1979 |
| Beautiful Dreamer | 1980 |
| Best Collection | 1981 |
| Best of the King's Singers | 1992 |
| Favorite Collection | 1979 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |