This sweet and merry month of May: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | |[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[English Madrigal Collection (1985)|English Madrigal Collection]] | |||
|1985 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:07, 26 April 2024
Details
Composer: William Byrd
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English Madrigal Collection | 1985 |