Discography: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|[[Christmas Oratorio (2010)|Christmas Oratorio]] | |[[Christmas Oratorio (2010)|Christmas Oratorio]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Christmas with the King's Singers (1980)|Christmas with the King's Singers]] | |||
|1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald (2018)|G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald]] | |[[G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald (2018)|G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald]] | ||
Revision as of 09:59, 19 April 2024
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 1 | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 2 | 1978 |
| 1605: Treason and Dischord | 2005 |
| 20th Anniversary Celebration Sampler | 1988 |
| A capella | 1976 |
| A capella, too | 1980 |
| A la francaise | 1987 |
| A Little Christmas Music | 1989 |
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| A Taste of the King's Singers | 1997 |
| Aber Heidschi Bumbeidschi; Annchen von Tharau | 1978 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| America | 1989 |
| Annie Laurie | 1993 |
| Atlantic Bridge | 1979 |
| Beatles Collection | 1986 |
| Beatles Connection | 1986 |
| Believe in Music | 1981 |
| Best Collection | 1981 |
| Best of the King's Singers | 1992 |
| Blackbird/Back in the USSR | 1986 |
| Both Sides of the King's Singers | 1976 |
| By Appointment | 1971 |
| Capella | 1998 |
| Capella | 2003 |
| Capella, Vol. 1 | 2003 |
| Capella, Vol. 2 | 2003 |
| Captain Noah and His Floating Zoo; Holy Moses | 1972, reissued 2006 |
| Chanson d'amour | 1993 |
| Christmas | 2003 |
| Christmas Oratorio | 2010 |
| Christmas with the King's Singers | 1980 |
| G'schichten aus dem Wienerwald | 2018 |
| On the Beautiful Blue Danube | 1990 |