Weep, O mine eyes: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Royal Rhymes and Rounds (2012)|Royal Rhymes and Rounds]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:14, 30 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| Both Sides of the King's Singers | 1976 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures | 1973 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |
| Royal Rhymes and Rounds | 2012 |