Il est bel et bon: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Sound of the King's Singers (2017)|The Sound of the King's Singers]] | |||
|2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baisez-Moi (2010)|Baisez-Moi]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:38, 6 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| French Collection | 1973 |
| Live at the BBC Proms | 2008 |
| Madrigal History Tour | 1984 |
| Madrigal History Tour, Vol. 2 | 1984 |
| The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures | 1973 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |
| The Sound of the King's Singers | 2017 |
| Baisez-Moi | 2010 |