Ave verum corpus: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[The Lamentations of Jeremiah; Motets (1977)|The Lamentations of Jeremiah; Motets]] | |[[The Lamentations of Jeremiah; Motets (1977)|The Lamentations of Jeremiah; Motets]] | ||
|1977 | |1977 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The Complete RCA Recordings (2018)|The Complete RCA Recordings]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:17, 4 July 2024
Details
- Composer: William Byrd
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| English Renaissance | 1995 |
| Renaissance (2 CD set) | 2002 |
| The Lamentations of Jeremiah; Motets | 1977 |
| The Complete RCA Recordings | 2018 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |