Romance du Soir (2009): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
| [[Traumlicht]] | | [[Traumlicht]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" |A lover's journey | | colspan="2" |A lover's journey | ||
| Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|17. | |17. | ||
| [[A lover's journey - Shall I compare thee to a summer's day?|Shall I compare thee to a summer's day?]] | | [[A lover's journey - Shall I compare thee to a summer's day?|Shall I compare thee to a summer's day?]] | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18. | |18. | ||
Latest revision as of 10:40, 12 July 2024
Details
- Recorded at St Andrew's Church, Toddington, UK, 13th - 16th October 2008
Track listing
| 1. | Calme des nuits |
| 2. | Music, when soft voices die |
| 3. | O happy eyes |
| 4. | Liebe |
| 5. | Love |
| 6. | Draw on sweet night |
| 7. | Waldesnacht |
| 8. | Toutes les nuits |
| 9. | Sérénade d’Hiver |
| 10. | Ach Elslein |
| 11. | Ritornelle |
| 12. | Weep, weep mine eyes |
| 13. | Traumlicht |
| A lover's journey | |
| 14. | In the still garden |
| 15. | St. Valentine's Day |
| 16. | Will you, nill you |
| 17. | Shall I compare thee to a summer's day? |
| 18. | Romance du soir |
| 19. | The long day closes |
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD | Signum Classics | SIGCD147 |