It was almost like a song: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Day (1980)|New Day]] | |[[New Day (1980)|New Day]] | ||
|1980 | |||
|- | |||
|[[This Is the King's Singers (1980)|This Is the King's Singers]] | |||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 05:58, 18 June 2024
Details
- Composer: Hal David - Archie Jordan
- Arranger: Brian Kay
- Producer: Bob Barratt
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A capella, too | 1980 |
| Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers | 1992 |
| Money Money Money - Summer Nights; It Was Almost Like a Song; Nouveau Poor | 1980 |
| New Day | 1980 |
| This Is the King's Singers | 1980 |