The nightingale, the organ of delight: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | |[[Madrigal Collection (1974)|Madrigal Collection]] | ||
|1974 | |1974 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures (1973)|The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures]] | |||
|1973 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance (2018)|Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance]] | |||
|2018 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:25, 4 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| English and Italian Madrigals | 1989 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Madrigal Collection | 1974 |
| The King's Singers Sing of Courtly Pleasures | 1973 |
| Madrigals and Songs from the Renaissance | 2018 |