Widdicombe Fair: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Live at the BBC Proms (2008)|Live at the BBC Proms]] | |[[Live at the BBC Proms (2008)|Live at the BBC Proms]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Live at the Royal Festival Hall (1978)|Live at the Royal Festival Hall]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Von Klassik bis Pop (1978)|Von Klassik bis Pop]] | |||
|1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:34, 3 July 2024
Details
- Composer: Traditional
- Arranger: Gordon Langford
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| 10th Anniversary Concert | 1978 |
| 10th Anniversary Concert, Vol. 2 | 1978 |
| A capella | 1980 |
| In Perfect Harmony | 1976 |
| Live at the BBC Proms | 2008 |
| Live at the Royal Festival Hall | 1978 |
| Von Klassik bis Pop | 1978 |