Festliche Weihnacht mit den King's Singers (1980): Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{subst:Album}} {{subst:Format}}") |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Details == | |||
* City of London Sinfonia | |||
** Dirigent: Richard Hickox | |||
* Studio Orchestra | |||
** Dirigent: Peter Knight | |||
* Produced by Hartmut Kiesewetter | |||
== Track listing == | == Track listing == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left; border-width=0;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1. | |1. | ||
| | | [[Morgen Kinder wird's was geben]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2. | |2. | ||
| | | [[The little drummer boy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3. | |3. | ||
| | | [[In dulci jubilo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4. | |4. | ||
| | | [[The twelve days of Christmas]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5. | |5. | ||
| | | [[Il est ne le devin enfant]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6. | |6. | ||
| | | [[De virgin Mary had a baby boy]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7. | |7. | ||
| | | [[Somerset wassail]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8. | |8. | ||
| | | [[Tochter Zion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9. | |9. | ||
| | | [[Stille nacht]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10. | |10. | ||
| | | [[Jingle bells]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11. | |11. | ||
| | | [[O du Frohliche]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12. | |12. | ||
| | | [[Mary's boy child]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13. | |13. | ||
| | | [[Es ist ein Ros' entsprungen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14. | |14. | ||
| | | [[Gloria (Heil'ge nacht auf engelschwingen)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15. | |15. | ||
| | | [[God rest you merry gentlemen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16. | |16. | ||
| | | [[We wish you a merry Christmas]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 72: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Festliche Weihnacht LP front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Festliche Weihnacht LP back.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | ||
| | | | ||
|LP | |LP | ||
| | |Aves Records & Tapes | ||
| | |INT 161.533 | ||
|Germany | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Festliche Weihnacht tape front.jpg|frameless|100x100px]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Cassette tape | |||
|Aves Records & Tapes | |||
|INT 461.533 | |||
|Germany | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Nigel Perrin]] | |||
[[Category:Alastair Hume]] | |||
[[Category:Bill Ives]] | |||
[[Category:Anthony Holt]] | |||
[[Category:Simon Carrington]] | |||
[[Category:Brian Kay]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:36, 30 April 2024
Details
- City of London Sinfonia
- Dirigent: Richard Hickox
- Studio Orchestra
- Dirigent: Peter Knight
- Produced by Hartmut Kiesewetter
Track listing
Formats released
| Front image | Back image | Media Label | Format | Label | Number | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LP | Aves Records & Tapes | INT 161.533 | Germany | |||
| Cassette tape | Aves Records & Tapes | INT 461.533 | Germany |