Danny Boy (Londonderry Air): Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|[[Favorite Collection (1979)|Favorite Collection]] | |[[Favorite Collection (1979)|Favorite Collection]] | ||
|1979 | |1979 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Greatest Hits (2008)|Greatest Hits]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Watching the White Wheat (1986)|Watching the White Wheat]] | |||
|1986 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold (2017)|Gold]] | |||
|2017 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:08, 4 July 2024
Details
- Composer: Traditional
- Arranger: Peter Knight
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A capella, too | 1980 |
| Atlantic Bridge | 1979 |
| Beautiful Dreamer | 1980 |
| Best Collection | 1981 |
| Best of the King's Singers | 1992 |
| Favorite Collection | 1979 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |
| This Is the King's Singers | 1997 |
| Watching the White Wheat | 1986 |
| Gold | 2017 |