A little pretty bonny lass: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
* Composer: | * Composer: | ||
| Line 26: | Line 24: | ||
|[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | |[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[English Madrigals (1999)|English Madrigals]] | |||
|1999 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Greatest Hits (2008)|Greatest Hits]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:38, 6 May 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| A Portrait of the King's Singers | 1981 |
| All At Once Well Met | 1987 |
| Both Sides of the King's Singers | 1976 |
| Concert Collection | 1976 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| English Madrigals | 1999 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |