Pastime with good company: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Details == | == Details == | ||
* Composer: | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|[[Concert Collection (1976)|Concert Collection]] | |[[Concert Collection (1976)|Concert Collection]] | ||
|1976 | |1976 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | |[[De Janequin aux Beatles (1999)|De Janequin aux Beatles]] | ||
|1999 | |1999 | ||
|- | |||
|[[The King's Singers' Favourites (1984)|The King's Singers' Favourites]] | |||
|1984 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Royal Rhymes and Rounds (2012)|Royal Rhymes and Rounds]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 19:13, 30 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| Both Sides of the King's Singers | 1976 |
| Concert Collection | 1976 |
| De Janequin aux Beatles | 1999 |
| The King's Singers' Favourites | 1984 |
| Royal Rhymes and Rounds | 2012 |