You are the new day: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[New Day (1980)|New Day]] | |[[New Day (1980)|New Day]] | ||
|1980 | |1980 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Simple Gifts (2008)|Simple Gifts]] | |||
|2008 | |||
|- | |||
|[[This Is the King's Singers (1997)|This Is the King's Singers]] | |||
|1997 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Very Best of the King's Singers (2010)|Very Best of the King's Singers]] | |||
|2010 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:14, 12 July 2024
Details
- Composer:
Recordings
| Title | Year |
|---|---|
| Grandes Exitos de The King's Singers | 1992 |
| Greatest Hits | 2008 |
| New Day | 1980 |
| Simple Gifts | 2008 |
| This Is the King's Singers | 1997 |
| Very Best of the King's Singers - 2 CD set | 2010 |
| Very Best of the King's Singers | 2010 |